ESL Open Cup Latin America 5

From Apex Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ESL Open Cup LA #5
ESL icon.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
LA
 Latin America
Date2019-03-23
Results
WinnerIsurus Gaminglogo std.png Isurus Gaming
SecondLogo std.png Bamboozed Squad
ThirdLogo std.png Dynasty Gaming
Logo std.png The Warriors Team

Overview[edit | edit]

Format[edit | edit]

  • 21 teams participate
  • Single elimination bracket
  • Teams queue separately into online public matches
  • Finals are best of three (70-minute limit)
  • All other matches are best of two (50-minute limit)
    • Wins = 6 points
    • Kills = 1 point

Prize Pool[edit | edit]

Place Team
Gold.png 1 Isurus Gaminglogo std.png Isurus Gaming
Silver.png 2 Logo std.png Bamboozed Squad
SF.png 3-4 Logo std.png Dynasty Gaming
Logo std.png The Warriors Team
QF.png 5-8 Logo std.png Taizai
Logo std.png Evolve Gaming
Logo std.png THE REJUNTE
Logo std.png OverKnight

Participants[edit | edit]

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Top 8[edit | edit]

TBD
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Unknown Infobox Image - Team.png
 
 
 
TBD
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Unknown Infobox Image - Team.png
 
 
 
TBD
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Unknown Infobox Image - Team.png
 
 
 
TBD
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Unknown Infobox Image - Team.png
 
 
 
TBD
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Unknown Infobox Image - Team.png
 
 
 
TBD
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Unknown Infobox Image - Team.png
 
 
 
TBD
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Unknown Infobox Image - Team.png
 
 
 
TBD
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Unknown Infobox Image - Team.png
 
 
 

Results[edit | edit]

Round of 32
[x]
Dynasty Gaming
1
BYE
0
Ayax
2
qwertY
0
Taizai
1
BYE
0
BYE
0
Team Zero Gaming
1
CAHOS GAMING
1
BYE
0
Isurus Gaming
2
LBS
0
Dark Side Esports
0
Evolve Gaming
2
BYE
0
GG_Monkey_
1
LastManStanding
1
BYE
0
Wolves
0
Bamboozed Squad
2
Assassin Monkeys
1
BYE
0
BYE
0
THE REJUNTE
1
FURIOUS BEARS
1
BYE
0
BYE
0
OverKnight
1
TopHard Esports
2
CAHOS Gaming B
0
BYE
0
The Warriors Team
1
Round of 16
[x]
Dynasty Gaming
2
Ayax
0
Taizai
2
Team Zero Gaming
0
CAHOS GAMING
0
Isurus Gaming
2
Evolve Gaming
2
GG_Monkey_
0
LastManStanding
0
Bamboozed Squad
2
Assassin Monkeys
0
THE REJUNTE
2
FURIOUS BEARS
0
OverKnight
2
TopHard Esports
0
The Warriors Team
2
Quarterfinals
<<
Dynasty Gaming
2
Taizai
0
Isurus Gaming
2
Evolve Gaming
0
Bamboozed Squad
2
THE REJUNTE
0
OverKnight
0
The Warriors Team
2
Semifinals
Dynasty Gaming
0
Isurus Gaming
2
Bamboozed Squad
2
The Warriors Team
0
Finals
Isurus Gaming
2
Bamboozed Squad
0
Round of 16
[x]
Dynasty Gaming
2
Ayax
0
Taizai
2
Team Zero Gaming
0
CAHOS GAMING
0
Isurus Gaming
2
Evolve Gaming
2
GG_Monkey_
0
LastManStanding
0
Bamboozed Squad
2
Assassin Monkeys
0
THE REJUNTE
2
FURIOUS BEARS
0
OverKnight
2
TopHard Esports
0
The Warriors Team
2
Quarterfinals
<<
Dynasty Gaming
2
Taizai
0
Isurus Gaming
2
Evolve Gaming
0
Bamboozed Squad
2
THE REJUNTE
0
OverKnight
0
The Warriors Team
2
Semifinals
Dynasty Gaming
0
Isurus Gaming
2
Bamboozed Squad
2
The Warriors Team
0
Finals
Isurus Gaming
2
Bamboozed Squad
0
Quarterfinals
<<
Dynasty Gaming
2
Taizai
0
Isurus Gaming
2
Evolve Gaming
0
Bamboozed Squad
2
THE REJUNTE
0
OverKnight
0
The Warriors Team
2
Semifinals
Dynasty Gaming
0
Isurus Gaming
2
Bamboozed Squad
2
The Warriors Team
0
Finals
Isurus Gaming
2
Bamboozed Squad
0

Full Bracket

Media[edit | edit]

Streams[edit | edit]

Announcements[edit | edit]

Additional Links[edit | edit]

References[edit | edit]