ESL Open Cup Europe 8

From Apex Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ESL Open Cup EU #8
ESL icon.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
Start Date2019-03-26
End Date2019-03-27
Results
WinnerLogo std.png team finest
SecondLogo std.png Oh My GodSquad
ThirdLogo std.png Scomomazu
FourthLogo std.png HoheSpielKultur

Overview[edit | edit]

Format[edit | edit]

  • 81 teams participate
  • Single elimination bracket
  • Teams queue separately into online public matches
  • Finals are best of three (total points after 3 games)
  • All other matches are best of two (total points after 2 games)
  • Teams are allowed unlimited games within a 60-minute window (80-minute for finals) but may only submit two (three for finals)
    • Wins = 6 points
    • Kills = 1 point

Prize Pool[edit | edit]

Place Team
Gold.png 1 Logo std.png team finest
Silver.png 2 Logo std.png Oh My GodSquad
Bronze.png 3 Logo std.png Scomomazu
Copper.png 4 Logo std.png HoheSpielKultur
QF.png 5-8 Logo std.png French in Pyjamas
Logo std.png Exploding Labrats
Logo std.png NovicesTV
Logo std.png BIONIK eSports

Participants[edit | edit]

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Top 8[edit | edit]

Results[edit | edit]

Round of 32
[x]
French in Pyjamas
2
ThePrinces
0
MoonWalk
1
Jebus
0
ANKA E-Sport
1
Orgless
0
team finest
64
DliveForce
0
Phantom Estates
1
ikszipszilon
0
Guerrilla Warfare
0
Exploding Labrats
60
FOREST
29
HoheSpielKultur
49
TRIADA ORANGE
1
#RAKIDYSHAT
0
Instinct Esports -
1
LvLUp Esport
0
Shinto eSports Apex
19
NovicesTV
36
Vogue
0
Oh My GodSquad
1
JonWicks
0
TOA Academy
1
SKC Esport
62
BIONIK eSports
66
Seep ja Sõbrad
54
Infusion Gaming Esports
48
British Bois
1
Ja kijk, unlucky eh
0
Ravens eSports
70
Scomomazu
73
Round of 16
[x]
French in Pyjamas
1
MoonWalk
0
ANKA E-Sport
0
team finest
1
Phantom Estates
0
Exploding Labrats
1
HoheSpielKultur
1
TRIADA ORANGE
0
Instinct Esports -
55
NovicesTV
60
Oh My GodSquad
1
TOA Academy
0
BIONIK eSports
66
Seep ja Sõbrad
57
British Bois
0
Scomomazu
1
Quarterfinals
<<
French in Pyjamas
0
team finest
2
Exploding Labrats
29
HoheSpielKultur
50
NovicesTV
0
Oh My GodSquad
1
BIONIK eSports
0
Scomomazu
1
Semifinals
team finest
50
HoheSpielKultur
18
Oh My GodSquad
62
Scomomazu
56
Finals
team finest
3
Oh My GodSquad
0
3rd place match
HoheSpielKultur
0
Scomomazu
1
Round of 16
[x]
French in Pyjamas
1
MoonWalk
0
ANKA E-Sport
0
team finest
1
Phantom Estates
0
Exploding Labrats
1
HoheSpielKultur
1
TRIADA ORANGE
0
Instinct Esports -
55
NovicesTV
60
Oh My GodSquad
1
TOA Academy
0
BIONIK eSports
66
Seep ja Sõbrad
57
British Bois
0
Scomomazu
1
Quarterfinals
<<
French in Pyjamas
0
team finest
2
Exploding Labrats
29
HoheSpielKultur
50
NovicesTV
0
Oh My GodSquad
1
BIONIK eSports
0
Scomomazu
1
Semifinals
team finest
50
HoheSpielKultur
18
Oh My GodSquad
62
Scomomazu
56
Finals
team finest
3
Oh My GodSquad
0
3rd place match
HoheSpielKultur
0
Scomomazu
1
Quarterfinals
<<
French in Pyjamas
0
team finest
2
Exploding Labrats
29
HoheSpielKultur
50
NovicesTV
0
Oh My GodSquad
1
BIONIK eSports
0
Scomomazu
1
Semifinals
team finest
50
HoheSpielKultur
18
Oh My GodSquad
62
Scomomazu
56
Finals
team finest
3
Oh My GodSquad
0
3rd place match
HoheSpielKultur
0
Scomomazu
1

Full Bracket

Media[edit | edit]

Streams[edit | edit]

Announcements[edit | edit]

Additional Links[edit | edit]

References[edit | edit]