ESL Open Cup Europe 6

From Apex Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ESL Open Cup EU #6
ESL icon.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
Start Date2019-03-19
End Date2019-03-20
Results
WinnerLogo std.png Scomomazu
SecondLogo std.png DELTA
ThirdLogo std.png ThePrinces
FourthLogo std.png leinmakquein

Overview[edit | edit]

Format[edit | edit]

  • 87 teams participate
  • Single elimination bracket
  • Teams queue separately into online public matches
  • Finals are best of three (total points after 3 games)
  • All other matches are best of two (total points after 2 games)
  • Teams are allowed unlimited games within a 60-minute window (80-minute for finals) but may only submit two (three for finals)
    • Wins = 6 points
    • Kills = 1 point

Prize Pool[edit | edit]

Place Team
Gold.png 1 Logo std.png Scomomazu
Silver.png 2 Logo std.png DELTA
Bronze.png 3 Logo std.png ThePrinces
Copper.png 4 Logo std.png leinmakquein
QF.png 5-8 Logo std.png lforgklubbeN
Logo std.png Nerdville Esports
Logo std.png LOW9
Logo std.png ORIZE.Yellow

Participants[edit | edit]

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Top 8[edit | edit]

Logo square.png
 
 
 
TBD
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Unknown Infobox Image - Team.png
 
 
 
TBD
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Unknown Infobox Image - Team.png
 
 
 
TBD
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Unknown Infobox Image - Team.png
 
 
 
TBD
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Unknown Infobox Image - Team.png
 
 
 
TBD
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Unknown Infobox Image - Team.png
 
 
 
TBD
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Unknown Infobox Image - Team.png
 
 
 

Results[edit | edit]

Round of 32
[x]
Scomomazu
60
Anaconda eSports
18
RAM team
12
PlayGain
48
Exile Gaming
57
TBA
49
lforgklubbeN
59
Wesh Alors
30
WingmanaufdeinNacken
0
Oh My GodSquad
1
leinmakquein
45
Competitive Bananas
31
Nerdville Esports
45
RA
44
No Org
1
CzempioniSieNieBoja
0
InnoVaTion
37
MadBoyZ
0
eZg Team
0
DELTA
58
LOW9
41
Rouge
0
Die Wilden Nachtgiraffen
0
Torc_Esport
52
RELAPSE!
1
SikalkaSquad
0
Orgless
0
ThePrinces
1
Delta Inception
0
PepePanDziobak
13
PANISHER
50
ORIZE.Yellow
59
Round of 16
[x]
Scomomazu
60
PlayGain
52
Exile Gaming
0
lforgklubbeN
74
Oh My GodSquad
61
leinmakquein
68
Nerdville Esports
47
No Org
0
InnoVaTion
50
DELTA
58
LOW9
42
Torc_Esport
26
RELAPSE!
0
ThePrinces
1
PepePanDziobak
0
ORIZE.Yellow
1
Quarterfinals
<<
Scomomazu
1
lforgklubbeN
0
leinmakquein
60
Nerdville Esports
44
DELTA
64
LOW9
0
ThePrinces
55
ORIZE.Yellow
38
Semifinals
Scomomazu
67
leinmakquein
58
DELTA
69
ThePrinces
61
Finals
Scomomazu
1
DELTA
0
3rd place match
leinmakquein
0
ThePrinces
62
Round of 16
[x]
Scomomazu
60
PlayGain
52
Exile Gaming
0
lforgklubbeN
74
Oh My GodSquad
61
leinmakquein
68
Nerdville Esports
47
No Org
0
InnoVaTion
50
DELTA
58
LOW9
42
Torc_Esport
26
RELAPSE!
0
ThePrinces
1
PepePanDziobak
0
ORIZE.Yellow
1
Quarterfinals
<<
Scomomazu
1
lforgklubbeN
0
leinmakquein
60
Nerdville Esports
44
DELTA
64
LOW9
0
ThePrinces
55
ORIZE.Yellow
38
Semifinals
Scomomazu
67
leinmakquein
58
DELTA
69
ThePrinces
61
Finals
Scomomazu
1
DELTA
0
3rd place match
leinmakquein
0
ThePrinces
62
Quarterfinals
<<
Scomomazu
1
lforgklubbeN
0
leinmakquein
60
Nerdville Esports
44
DELTA
64
LOW9
0
ThePrinces
55
ORIZE.Yellow
38
Semifinals
Scomomazu
67
leinmakquein
58
DELTA
69
ThePrinces
61
Finals
Scomomazu
1
DELTA
0
3rd place match
leinmakquein
0
ThePrinces
62

Full Bracket

Media[edit | edit]

Streams[edit | edit]

Announcements[edit | edit]

Additional Links[edit | edit]

References[edit | edit]