ESL Open Cup Europe 5

From Apex Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ESL Open Cup EU #5
ESL icon.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
Start Date2019-03-17
End Date2019-03-18
Results
WinnerLogo std.png TheCourt
SecondLogo std.png we never sleep
ThirdLogo std.png PUDZITEAM
FourthLogo std.png SPTV

Overview[edit | edit]

Format[edit | edit]

  • 124 teams participate
  • Single elimination bracket
  • Teams queue separately into online public matches
  • Finals are best of three (total points after 3 games)
  • All other matches are best of two (total points after 2 games)
  • Teams are allowed unlimited games within a 60-minute window (80-minute for finals) but may only submit two (three for finals)
    • Wins = 6 points
    • Kills = 1 point

Prize Pool[edit | edit]

Place Team
Gold.png 1 Logo std.png TheCourt
Silver.png 2 Logo std.png we never sleep
Bronze.png 3 Logo std.png PUDZITEAM
Copper.png 4 Logo std.png SPTV
QF.png 5-8 Logo std.png KING-MSLM
Logo std.png eleveN5
Logo std.png Paraplegic Buffalos
Aequilibritas eSportslogo std.png Aequilibritas eSports Pink
Show Additional Results

Participants[edit | edit]

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Top 8[edit | edit]

Other Notable Rosters[edit | edit]

Results[edit | edit]

Round of 32
[x]
NoSkills
0
Scomomazu
53
KING-MSLM
60
Mozambique
55
eoFaith
55
New Hope
56
TheCourt
1
Quadclutch
0
FURY-APEX
0
PUDZITEAM
1
WanteD
0
Crave
2
Bionic
51
Vorpal Swords
0
eleveN5
41
PjP
39
Paraplegic Buffalos
56
X-Force
50
Orgless
1
EDB Klubben
0
QLCPSKCB
33
Rouge
67
LEAVE MY GAME
42
SPTV
56
ORIZE White
54
WA. Spoilers
46
Interception Gaming
52
we never sleep
55
ProLegion Gaming
15
Team K3K
43
Aequilibritas eSports
57
T1TANS
31
Round of 16
[x]
Scomomazu
61
KING-MSLM
65
New Hope
0
TheCourt
75
PUDZITEAM
2
Crave
0
Bionic
0
eleveN5
2
Paraplegic Buffalos
62
Orgless
60
Rouge
0
SPTV
1
ORIZE White
58
we never sleep
65
Team K3K
0
Aequilibritas eSports
1
Quarterfinals
<<
KING-MSLM
66
TheCourt
81
PUDZITEAM
1
eleveN5
0
Paraplegic Buffalos
0
SPTV
1
we never sleep
64
Aequilibritas eSports
63
Semifinals
TheCourt
74
PUDZITEAM
65
SPTV
58
we never sleep
63
Finals
TheCourt
81
we never sleep
73
3rd place match
PUDZITEAM
66
SPTV
63
Round of 16
[x]
Scomomazu
61
KING-MSLM
65
New Hope
0
TheCourt
75
PUDZITEAM
2
Crave
0
Bionic
0
eleveN5
2
Paraplegic Buffalos
62
Orgless
60
Rouge
0
SPTV
1
ORIZE White
58
we never sleep
65
Team K3K
0
Aequilibritas eSports
1
Quarterfinals
<<
KING-MSLM
66
TheCourt
81
PUDZITEAM
1
eleveN5
0
Paraplegic Buffalos
0
SPTV
1
we never sleep
64
Aequilibritas eSports
63
Semifinals
TheCourt
74
PUDZITEAM
65
SPTV
58
we never sleep
63
Finals
TheCourt
81
we never sleep
73
3rd place match
PUDZITEAM
66
SPTV
63
Quarterfinals
<<
KING-MSLM
66
TheCourt
81
PUDZITEAM
1
eleveN5
0
Paraplegic Buffalos
0
SPTV
1
we never sleep
64
Aequilibritas eSports
63
Semifinals
TheCourt
74
PUDZITEAM
65
SPTV
58
we never sleep
63
Finals
TheCourt
81
we never sleep
73
3rd place match
PUDZITEAM
66
SPTV
63

Full Bracket

Media[edit | edit]

Streams[edit | edit]

Announcements[edit | edit]

Additional Links[edit | edit]

References[edit | edit]