ESL Open Cup Asia 3

From Apex Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ESL Open Cup AS #3
ESL icon.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
AS
 Asia
Start Date2019-03-22
End Date2019-03-23
Results
WinnerLogo std.png KGM
SecondLogo std.png TeamWM
ThirdLogo std.png OvO
Logo std.png All Attack Defence

Overview[edit | edit]

Format[edit | edit]

  • 128 teams participate
  • Single elimination bracket
  • Teams queue separately into online public matches
  • Finals are best of three (total points after 3 games)
  • All other matches are best of two (total points after 2 games)
  • Teams are allowed unlimited games within a 60-minute window (80-minute for finals) but may only submit two (three for finals)
    • Wins = 6 points
    • Kills = 1 point

Prize Pool[edit | edit]

Place Team
Gold.png 1 Logo std.png KGM
Silver.png 2 Logo std.png TeamWM
SF.png 3-4 Logo std.png OvO
Logo std.png All Attack Defence
QF.png 5-8 Logo std.png KSP-GAMING
Logo std.png GNS
Logo std.png WyV-ICE
Logo std.png Lunatic
Show Additional Results

Participants[edit | edit]

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Top 8[edit | edit]

Logo square.png

 

 

 
Logo square.png

 

 

 
Logo square.png

 

 

 
Logo square.png

 

 

 
Logo square.png

 

 

 
Logo square.png

 

 

 

Other Notable Rosters[edit | edit]

Results[edit | edit]

Round of 32
[x]
TeamWM
61
XcN
52
INSAHE
61
Scythe Evolution
48
CivettaGaming
35
AG
34
Rangers
0
KSP-GAMING
1
ILLUMINATE.APEX
55
OvO
66
Louvre Esports
62
Attack All Around
61
GNS
72
Astrick
65
flos
67
TEAM DRJ
58
NovaMS
53
Team Wizard
56
KGM
75
TeamCyma
0
WyV-ICE
68
ARDENT.FreRes
67
Griffin
57
X2_Black
60
Lunatic
63
Evolve TRIDENT
57
Waterlion
65
BlackList
35
PLEX Crow
51
Team_RiSEN
55
All Attack Defence
70
ASFE
61
Round of 16
[x]
TeamWM
68
INSAHE
60
CivettaGaming
47
KSP-GAMING
65
OvO
68
Louvre Esports
61
GNS
69
flos
61
Team Wizard
49
KGM
69
WyV-ICE
71
X2_Black
63
Lunatic
1
Waterlion
0
Team_RiSEN
48
All Attack Defence
54
Quarterfinals
<<
TeamWM
1
KSP-GAMING
0
OvO
78
GNS
64
KGM
1
WyV-ICE
0
Lunatic
56
All Attack Defence
71
Semifinals
TeamWM
63
OvO
62
KGM
76
All Attack Defence
31
Finals
TeamWM
0
KGM
99
Round of 16
[x]
TeamWM
68
INSAHE
60
CivettaGaming
47
KSP-GAMING
65
OvO
68
Louvre Esports
61
GNS
69
flos
61
Team Wizard
49
KGM
69
WyV-ICE
71
X2_Black
63
Lunatic
1
Waterlion
0
Team_RiSEN
48
All Attack Defence
54
Quarterfinals
<<
TeamWM
1
KSP-GAMING
0
OvO
78
GNS
64
KGM
1
WyV-ICE
0
Lunatic
56
All Attack Defence
71
Semifinals
TeamWM
63
OvO
62
KGM
76
All Attack Defence
31
Finals
TeamWM
0
KGM
99
Quarterfinals
<<
TeamWM
1
KSP-GAMING
0
OvO
78
GNS
64
KGM
1
WyV-ICE
0
Lunatic
56
All Attack Defence
71
Semifinals
TeamWM
63
OvO
62
KGM
76
All Attack Defence
31
Finals
TeamWM
0
KGM
99

Full Bracket

Media[edit | edit]

Streams[edit | edit]

Announcements[edit | edit]

Additional Links[edit | edit]

References[edit | edit]